Schedule


Friday, March 23rd

1:30 p.m. to 2:15 p.m.
Registration - Lobby

2:15 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Opening - Ballroom



PRESENTATIONS - BALLROOM
2:30 p.m. to 3:20 p.m.
Pat Johnson

3:30 p.m. to 4:20 p.m.
Cherie Aimée

4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Robin Landsong



BREAK
5:15 p.m. to 6:45 p.m.
Additional Registration, meet & greet - Lobby/Ballroom

6:45 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Opening comments - Ballroom



WORKSHOPS - BALL ROOMS E AND F
2:00 p.m. to 2:50 a.m.
Presenting Speakers Workshop

3:00 p.m. to 3:50 p.m.
Tricia Barker

4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Anna Cecilia Gonzales



PRESENTATIONS - BALLROOM
7:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Howard Storm

8:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m.
Mary Neal

9:15 p.m.
Closing





Saturday, March 24th

8:00 a.m. to 8:45 a.m.
Registration, coffee & sweet rolls - Lobby

8:45 a.m. to 9:00 a.m.
Opening comments - Ballroom



PRESENTATIONS - BALLROOM
9:00 a.m. to 9:50 a.m.
John & Kathy Burke

10:00 a.m. to 10:50 a.m.
Jeff Olson

11:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon
Curtis Childs



LUNCH - BALLLROOM & OAK ROOM
12:00 noon to 1:30 p.m.
Lunch, included in ticket purchase



PRESENTATIONS - BALLROOM
1:30 p.m. to 2:20 p.m.
Crystal McVea

2:30 p.m. to 3:20 p.m.
Jeff Long



BREAK
3:20 p.m. to 3:40 p.m.
20 minute break



PRESENTATIONS - BALLROOM
3:40 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Michael Quinn & Lisa Smartt

4:40 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Pam Kircher

5:30 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Short Q & A, closing

6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Social mixer with bar and hors d'oeuvres



WORKSHOPS - CONFERENCE HALL
9:15 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
Howard Storm

10:45 a.m. to 12:00 noon
Cherie Aimée & Tanaaz Chubbs

LUNCH - BALLLROOM & OAK ROOM
12:00 noon to 1:30 p.m.
Lunch, included in ticket purchase



WORKSHOPS - CONFERENCE HALL
1:45 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.
Jeff Olson & Mary Neal

4:00 p.m. to 5:15 p.m.
Curtis Childs



WORKSHOPS - THE OAK ROOM
9:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
Robin Landsong - 50 seat limit

3:15 p.m. to 5:15 p.m.
Robin Landsong - 16 seat limit





Sunday, March 25th

8:00 a.m. to 8:45 a.m.
Registration, coffee & sweer rolls - Lobby

8:45 a.m. to 9:00 a.m.
Opening comments - Ballroom



PRESENTATIONS - BALLROOM
9:00 a.m. to 9:50 a.m.
Jody Long

10:00 a.m. to 10:50 a.m.
Matt Debow

11:00 a.m. to 11:50 a.m.
David Drapela



LUNCH & CLOSING
12:00 noon to 1:30 p.m.
Lunch & closing, lunch not included in ticket purchase



WORKSHOPS - CONFERENCE HALL
9:15 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
Michael Quinn & Lisa Smartt

10:45 a.m. to 12:00 a.m.
Pam Kircher



LUNCH
12:00 noon to 1:30 p.m.
Lunch, not included in ticket purchase



WORKSHOPS - BALLROOM
1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.
Jeff & Jody Long

3:15 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
Crystal McVea